Tour of Spain (Vuelta a España) 2022

Utrecht (NED) -> Utrecht (NED)

Stage 1 - Team Time Trial - 19-08-2022 - 23.3 km

Ad

Cyclingoo is the cycling results and news app you were looking for!

Tour, Giro, Vuelta, classics and many more races! Including news, likes, cyclists, maps, profiles!

📲  Get it now!

One App,<br/>the whole <strong>cycling season</strong>!️ Get it now!

Standings

1Jumbo - Visma
NED - TJV
00:24:4056.6757 km/h
2Ineos Grenadiers
GBR - IGD
+ 00:00:1356.1822 km/h
3Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
BEL - QST
+ 00:00:1456.1446 km/h
4BikeExchange Jayco
AUS - BEX
+ 00:00:3155.5129 km/h
5UAE Team Emirates
UAE - UAD
+ 00:00:3355.4395 km/h
6Groupama - FDJ
FRA - GFC
+ 00:00:3855.2569 km/h
7Bora - Hansgrohe
GER - BOH
+ 00:00:4155.1479 km/h
8Trek - Segafredo
USA - TFS
+ 00:00:4255.1117 km/h
9Bahrain - Victorious
BHR - TBV
+ 00:00:4255.1117 km/h
10Movistar Team
ESP - MOV
+ 00:00:4355.0755 km/h
11Astana Qazaqstan Team
KAZ - AST
+ 00:00:4654.9672 km/h
12DSM
GER - DSM
+ 00:00:5354.7162 km/h
13AG2R Citroën Team
FRA - ACT
+ 00:00:5554.645 km/h
14Kern Pharma
ESP - EKP
+ 00:00:5754.5738 km/h
15Alpecin - Deceuninck
BEL - ADC
+ 00:01:0354.3616 km/h
16Israel - Premier Tech
ISR - IPT
+ 00:01:0454.3264 km/h
17EF Education - EasyPost
USA - EFE
+ 00:01:1953.8037 km/h
18Arkéa - Samsic
FRA - ARK
+ 00:01:2553.5974 km/h
19Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
BEL - IWG
+ 00:01:2553.5974 km/h
20Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP - EUS
+ 00:01:3253.3588 km/h
21Lotto Soudal
BEL - LTS
+ 00:01:4952.7879 km/h
22Cofidis
FRA - COF
+ 00:01:5052.7547 km/h
23Burgos - BH
ESP - BBH
+ 00:01:5852.4906 km/h

Startlist

Jumbo - Visma
NED
19:58
Movistar Team
ESP
19:54
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
BEL
19:50
Ineos Grenadiers
GBR
19:46
Trek Segafredo
USA
19:42
Astana Qazaqstan Team
KAZ
19:38
UAE Team Emirates
UAE
19:34
Bora-Hansgrohe
GER
19:30
DSM
GER
19:26
Kern Pharma
ESP
19:22
Alpecin - Deceuninck
BEL
19:18
Lotto Soudal
BEL
19:14
Bahrain - Victorious
BHR
19:10
AG2R Citroen Team
FRA
19:06
BikeExchange
AUS
19:02
EF Education - EasyPost
USA
18:58
Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
18:54
Cofidis
FRA
18:50
Arkéa - Samsic
FRA
18:46
Groupama - FDJ
FRA
18:42
Israel - Premier Tech
ISR
18:38
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
BEL
18:34
Burgos BH
ESP
18:30